Medal Final Qualifiers

The Walter Hughes Medal Final Qualifiers

The Medal Final takes place on Sunday 15th October 2017

To qualify a player must beat the CSS for that Medal or alternatively Win their Handicap Division

 

Division 1 Qualified

Division 2 Qualified

Division 3 Qualified

Ryan Attwell

Lewis Addinall Keith Alexander
  Keith Alexander  
  R C Amoroso  
  Len Astill  
 

Keith Bennett

 

James Andrade

George Bower David Birkett
  Gary Boby  

Steven Brotherhood

Garry Bevis Dean Cook
 Tom Bean Danny Bryans  
  Jon Brambles  
Simon Cartwright Andrew Clark Jonathan Day

Simon Collingwood

Paul Clark Leigh Hillier

Peter Coupe

Steven Castledine Colin Jewitt
 Steven Castledine Anthony Corkill  
John Cooke JNR  Andrew Coupland  
John Cooke SNR Patrick Crowden  

Andrew Chamberlain

Sam Dixon Noel Maguire

Alex Clarricoates

Christopher Davies  David Miller
Paul Dixon Jack O'Malley-Dempsey  Tyrone O'Donovan
Ian Dovey Steven Fox Andrew Palin
Frank Duffy    Mark Pritchard
Paul Froggatt  Derek Fletcher  Colin Rossin
Kevin Ferguson Chris Gillon  Nigel Redmile
Jack Forman Keith Goodwin  Dennis Rawle
Mike Handy Tony Glasby  Bohdan Wojak
Staurt Hutchinson    
Howard Jones Samuel Gallop  
Charlie Lager  Steven Hill  
Paul Lomax Craig Hamilton  
Alan Maidlow

Luke Hutchinson

 
Sean MacLachlan

James Heffernan

 
Graeme MacDonald Walter Hughes  
Steven Newell  David Howson  
Daniel Oliver James Inger  
 Kevin Robinson Kevin Joynes  
  Christopher Johnson  
Lewis Stott Richard Kenward  
Paul Speakman Ron Lawson  
Rowland Taylor Alex Liggett  
David Tilbury David Legge  
Ricky Todd Edward Munton   
  David Miller  
Henry Woodman James Murphy  
David Welsh Paul Matthews  
Glenn Woolley Charlie Macfadyen  
Jim Watson Kevin McGinley  
Phillip Warriner Andrew Moody  
  Peter Monk  
  Stephen Newton  
  Clifford Oliver  
  Joshua Osborn  
  John Owen  
  James Offer  
  Luke Parsons  
  Michael Paton  
  Oliver Rawlings  
  Jason Robinson  
  Rob Redmile  
  Howard Roberts  
  Gregory Rigby  
  John Rimmer  
  Keith Russell  
  David Rose  
  Shaun Sutton  
  Tony Shepherd  
  Dale South  
  Andrew Sedgwick  
  Andrew Surtees  
  Peter Trafford  
  Matthew Trueblood  
  David Voce  
  Nicholas White  
  Stephen Walsh  
  John Wade  
  Kenneth Wood  
  Ian Wiseman  
  Howard Wibberley  
  John Williams  
  Ian Whiteley  
  Malcolm Wood  
  Stuart Young  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    File NameFile SizeUpload Date
icon Medal Final Qualifiers 2016 final 1.pdf 86.45 kB 2016-09-19