Competition Results 2019

FacebookJoin us on Facebook

Competition   2019 Winners

Score

 

   

New Years Day Competition

1st
         
  2nd    
  3rd    

Winter Knock Out

1st

A Surtees, Stevie Parry

 

2 Ball Texas Scramble

1st

 

 

 

2nd

 

 
  3rd

 

 

Club Stableford

1st

CANCELLED - Adverse Weather

 
  2nd

 

 
  3rd

 

 
  4th

 

 
  5th    
  B/Gross    

Team Medal

1st CANCELLED - Adverse Weather  

 

2nd     

 

3rd     

Wilkinson Cups 24.3.19

1st J.MacIntyre/L.Hessey 39 Pts
  2nd S.Bean/K.Ferguson 39 Pts cb
  3rd S.Castledine/T.Shepherd 39 Pts cb

Bentley Trophy (27 Holes) 04.04.19

1st G.MacDonald 21+36=57
  2nd S.Bean 18+38=56
  3rd K.Brittain 18+36=54

Texas Scramble 07.04.19

1st

R.Sperke T.Cooke J.Cooke J.Cooke

57.5
       
       

St Georges Day Am Am

     
       
       

Spring Mixed Greensomes 14.04.19

1st  R.Hastings/M.Williams 37 Pts 
  2nd D.Birkett/T.MacDonald 36 Pts
  3rd  P.Speakman/N.Brittain 35 Pts

HW Strange Trophy 24.07.19

1st  A.Moody  1 up
  2nd  L.Astill  1 up cb
  3rd  V.Ulyett  1 up cb
       
       

Hambling Trophy 12.05.19

1st   J.Cooke  70
  2nd  J.Todd  71 cb
  3rd  S.Cartwright  71 cb
       
       
     

 

Sean O'Grady Trophy 26.05.19

1st    D.Yarnell  69
  2nd  R.Dove 69 cb
  3rd  S.Cartwright 69 cb
       
       
       

Coronation Cup 09.06.19

 1st

 G.Thomas

43 Pts
  2nd   D.Antcliffe 40 Pts
  3rd  M.Travers 38 Pts
       
       

 

     

Dawn Patrol 

1st K.Joynes/P.Nolan/A.Moody/L.Hutchinson 88 Pts
       
       

Centenary Trophy

1st S.Gallop 40 pts 

 

2nd K.Longmuire 38 pts  

 

3rd  G Bruce 37 pts 
       
       
       

Captains Day Prize

1st  D.Thompson 41 Pts
 Old Boys Bowl 1st     
  2nd    
  3rd    

Rayner Trophy

1st  R.Sumner 40 pts 
  2nd D.Thompson 39 pts 
  3rd R.Nugent 37 pts 
       
       
       

Scratch Cup (Club Championship)01.07.19

1st M.Haynes 71+71=142
  2nd T.Bean 75+74=149
  3rd G.MacDonald 75+76=151

Averham Plate (Gross Competition)

1st  O.Whyatt 85+80=165
  2nd  K.Whitfield 79+88=167
  3rd D.Turton 87+82=169

Macrae Trophy

1st  Ben Pindar 70 Pts
  2nd B.Priestley 70 Pts cb
  3rd T.O'Donovan 71 Pts

Newark Open ( Kelwick Bowl )

1st     

Jubilee Cups

1st     
  2nd    
  3rd    

Ted Hastell Trophy

1st    40 pts 
  2nd   39pts 
  3rd   38 pts 
  4th   36pts
  5th    36pts
  B/Gross    

Premier Cup 02.06.19

1st

A.Moody

6 up

 

2nd  H.Roberts 4 up
  3rd W.Joslyn 3 up
       
       
       

HD Mumby Cup 10.07.19

1st  S.Bean  65
  2nd G.Stinson  66
  3rd J.Watson  67
   

 

 
       
       

Past Captains Cup

1st    

Chairmans Committee Trophy

1st   

 

Titchfield Cup

1st   

 

  2nd  

 

  3rd  

 

  4th  

 

  5th  

 

  B/Gross  

 

Autumn Mixed Greensomes

1st     
  2nd  

 

Walter Hughes MF Trophy

1st  

 

  2nd  

 

  B/Gross  

 

Victor Ludorum

Winner   

 

Captains Charity Day

1st   

 

Turkey Trot 1

1st   

 

Turkey Trot 2

1st

 

 

Turkey Trot 3

1st   

 

Gents Invitation 1

1st  D.Richards/A.Goy  
1st  Player/Non Player 1st    
       

Victory Cup

Winner

   

Kelwick Cup

Winner

   

Charnwood Trophy

Winner

   

Hallam Cup

Winner

   

Howitt Cup

Winner

 

 

Barnby Plate

Winner

   

The Oldham Cup

Winner

NEWARK

 

Newark v Ramsey Cup

Winner