Competition Results 2018

FacebookJoin us on Facebook

Competition   2018 Winners

Score

 

   

New Years Day Competition

1st A Maidlow, M Warriner, G Clay  80         
  2nd G Bower, G Boby, J Brambles  79 
  3rd J Bentley, G Bruce, M Bentley  74 

Winter League Cup

1st

 

 

2 Ball Texas Scramble

1st

R Sperke, J Cooke JNR 

61.3 

 

2nd

L Addinall, A Liggett 

62.7 
  3rd

S Biggs, S Biggs 

63.0 CB 

Club Stableford

1st

CANCELLED - Adverse Weather

 
  2nd

 

 
  3rd

 

 
  4th

 

 
  5th    
  B/Gross    

Team Medal

1st CANCELLED - Adverse Weather  

 

2nd     

 

3rd     

Wilkinson Cups

1st P Nolan & S Hutchinson  41 Pts 
  2nd A Clarricoates & J Gillman  40 Pts CB 
  3rd G Boby & K McGinley  40 Pts CB 

Bentley Trophy (27 Holes)

1st P Monk  56 Pts 
  2nd A Sedgewick  55 Pts 
  3rd K Robinson  54 Pts CB BK18 

Texas Scramble

1st

G Macdonald,T Macdonald,P Froggatt,A Moody 

54 
  2nd S Channon,B Channon,D Wood,E Wood  57 
  3rd H Woodman,S Walsh,G Woodman,A Bates  57.5 

St Georges Day Am Am

1st    
  2nd    
  3rd    

Spring Mixed Greensomes

1st  A Hartley & M Sheard  37 Pts 
  2nd R Ozolins & G MacDonald  37 Pts CB BK 3 
  3rd T MacDonald & D Fletcher  36 Pts 

HW Strange Trophy

1st    
  2nd    
  3rd    
  4th    
  5th    

Hambling Trophy

1st     
  2nd    
  3rd    
  4th    
  5th    
  B/Gross  

 

Sean O'Grady Trophy

1st      
  2nd    
  3rd    
  4th    
  5th    
  B/Gross    

Coronation Cup

 1st    
  2nd     
  3rd    
  4th    
  4th    

 

B/Gross    

Dawn Patrol

1st    
  2nd    
  3rd    

Centenary Trophy

1st    

 

2nd    

 

3rd     
  4th    
  5th    
  B/Gross    

Captains Day Prize

1st     
 Old Boys Bowl 1st     
  2nd    
  3rd    

Rayner Trophy

1st     
  2nd    
  3rd    
  4th    
  5th    
  B/Gross    

Scratch Cup (Club Championship)

1st    
  2nd    
  3rd    

Averham Plate (Gross Competition)

1st     
  2nd    
  3rd    

Macrae Trophy

1st     
  2nd    
  3rd    

Newark Open ( Kelwick Bowl )

1st     

Jubilee Cups

1st     
  2nd    
  3rd    

Ted Hastell Trophy

1st     
  2nd    
  3rd    
  4th    
  5th     
  B/Gross    

Premier Cup

1st

 

 

 

2nd     
  3rd    
  4th    
  5th    
  B/Gross    

HD Mumby Cup

1st     
  2nd    
  3rd    
  4th    
  5th    
  B/Gross    

Past Captains Cup

1st    

Chairmans Committee Trophy

1st   

 

Titchfield Cup

1st   

 

  2nd  

 

  3rd  

 

  4th  

 

  5th  

 

  B/Gross  

 

Autumn Mixed Greensomes

1st     
  2nd  

 

Walter Hughes MF Trophy

1st  

 

  2nd  

 

  B/Gross  

 

Victor Ludorum

Winner   

 

Captains Charity Day

1st   

 

Turkey Trot 1

1st   

 

Turkey Trot 2

1st

 

 

Turkey Trot 3

1st   

 

Gents Invitation 1

1st    
1st  Player/Non Player 1st    
       

Victory Cup

Winner

   

Kelwick Cup

Winner

   

Charnwood Trophy

Winner

   

Hallam Cup

Winner

   

Howitt Cup

Winner

 

 

Barnby Plate

Winner

   

The Oldham Cup

Winner

 

 

Newark v Ramsey Cup

Winner