Captain's Charity Day Competition

Sunday 9th October 2016

ENTRY: £20 Member & £30 Visitor   HANDICAP:   Men 28 Ladies 36 Allowance 9/10ths 
Competition Organisers: Joe Andrade

  18 Hole Stableford Pairs Betterball

ENTRY INCLUDES TWO COURSE MEAL.

* The Prize Presentation will follow the competition
* Prize winners must be in attendance to collect their prize; it is each players responsibility to check their result.
* No apologies will be accepted.
* Arrangements may be made to have the prize collected by a 3rd party if absolutely necessary.

Main Prizes 1st - 5th & 2 x Longest Drives, 8 x Nearest The Pins to be won. 

Please inform the Golf Shop if you are unable to play.          
 

07:30        
07:40        
07:50        
08:00 Ricky Priestley  Andrew Goy  Lee Freeman  Jim Andrews     
08:10        
08:20        
08:30        
08:40        
08:50        
09:00 Steve Walsh  Chris Simpson  Dale South  John Cooke 
09:10        
09:20        
09:30        
09:40 Pete Asbery  Darren Brewster  Tommy Murray  Rob Smedley 
09:50 Martin Hunt  Alex Raynor  Barry Greenall  Liam Hunt 
10:00 Jordan Hunt  Terry Gent  Rob Bathram  Darren Bate 
10:10 Andy Grundy  Scott Howell  Ryan Wilson  Joe Dean 
10:20        
10:30        
10:40        
10:50        
11:00 James Andrade  Paul Shutler  Paul Shutler  John Sandles 
11:10        
11:20        
11:30        
11:40 Andrew Beers  Dave Taylor     
11:50 Dianne Jackson  Russell Woodcock  Sue Chapman  Bev Cuff 
12:00 Annie Magri  Miyako Williams  Erica Sansom  Maureen Paulson 
12:10 Pam Robinson  Kevin Robinson  Marie Holt  James Brown 
12:20 David Thompson  Grenville Patman  Ken Brittain  Nina Brittain 
12:30 Gill Coupland  Andy Coupland  Julie Froggatt  Paul Froggatt 
12:40 George Bower  Fred Bower  Gary Boby  Kevin McGinley 
12:50 Jason Robinson  John Brambles  Shaun Mills  Andrew Palin 
13:00 James Halliday  Richard Brooke  Neil Allen  Wayne Joslin 
13:10 Sean MacLachaln  Ryan MacLachlan  Charlie Larger  Shaun Sutton 
13:20 David Howson  Fraser MacIntyre  David Hood  Maurice Mayfield 
13:30 Frank Duffy  Jill Baggaley  Staurt Striling  Lewis Hearn 

Reserves: Nigel Walker (after 10.30)